Friday, May 16, 2008

Its tha Perm....

Never really been a fan of the Rev. but I at least gave him some credit for tryna do some things 4 Black ppl...on occasion. But after readin the background on his involvement in "squashing" the 50/Game beef....and comin up on 1/2 a mil from Dre by threats of marches....smh. Oh the corruption of Black leaders...shameful.

Check it Out...

Wednesday, May 14, 2008

Tha Sh*t Thats Keepin My Neighbors Up...

My speakers have been blastin this album for tha past couple days and even to y'all who ain't really Bun B fans there are sum crazy features by Lupe, Wayne, David Banner, Z-ro....etc.

Check it out

via RapGodfathers

Monday, May 5, 2008


So I pretty much left this blog high and forever ago. But I am re-starting with new dedication to keepin all these hoes in check and lettin anyone who cares (even slightly) know whats really good with things that I think are mad entertaining/interesting...whatever.

while this is already like a week late this is my shit right i gotta make it tha first post in my return

doesnt this remind you of back in tha day??